Source: Ash Bond

Girls’ Rugby League fixtures 9th and 16th March

  • +1

Girls’ Rugby League Fixtures

U12s Group 1: – 9th March 2019
Warrington Wolves Girls U12s v Ashton Bears U12s,  11:00 AM;
Orrell St James Girls U12s v Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U12s,  11:00 AM;
Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U12s v Culcheth Eagles U12s,  11:00 AM;

U12s Group 2: 9th March 2019
Cutsyke Raidettes Under 12s v Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U12s, , 11:00 AM;
Stanningley U12s v Oulton Raidettes Girls U12s,  11:00 AM;
Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U12s v Greetland All Rounders U12s,  11:00 AM;
South Leeds Spartans U12s v Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 12s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Fryston Warriors Juniors U12s – BYE;

U12s Group 3: 9th March 2019
Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 12s v Fryston Warriors Juniors U12s,  11:00 AM;
Batley Girls U12s – BYE;
East Leeds Girls Under 12s v Illingworth /Silsden Under 12,  11:00 AM;
Illingworth /Silsden Under 12 v Rodill Rebels U12s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Hunslet Warriors Girls Under 12s v Normanton Knights U12s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;

U14s Group 1: 9th March 2019
Warrington Wolves Girls U14s v Ashton Bears Girls U14s,  11:00 AM;
Orrell St James U14s v Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U14s,  11:00 AM;
Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U14s v Leigh East Girls U14s,  11:00 AM;

U14s Group 2: 9th March 2019
Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U14s v Oulton Raidettes Under 14s, , 11:00 AM;
Featherstone Lionesses U14s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 14s,  11:00 AM;
South Leeds Spartans U14s v Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 14s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Hunslet Warriors U14s v Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U14s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;

U14s Group 3: 9th March 2019
St Josephs v Halton Farnworth Hornets U14s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Normanton Knights U14s v Elland U14s,  11:00 AM;
Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 14s v Wibsey Warriors Under 14s,  11:00 AM;
Bolsover Bulls U14s v Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U14s,  11:00 AM;
East Leeds Girls Under 14s v Illingworth Girls Under 14s,  11:00 AM;

U16s Group 1: 9th March 2019
Leigh Miners Rangers U16s v Orrell St James Girls U16s,  11:00 AM;
Warrington Wolves Girls U16s – BYE;

U16s Group 2: 9th March 2019
Cutsyke Raidettes Under 16s v Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 16s,  11:00 AM;
Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 16s v Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U16s,  11:00 AM;
Hunslet Warriors U16 v Wakefield Trinity Girls U16s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Warrington Wolves Girls U16s v Featherstone Lionesses Under 16s,  11:00 AM;
Fryston Warriors Girls U16s v Wakefield Trinity Girls U16s, 12:30 PM;

U16s Group 3: 9th March 2019
Oulton Raidettes Under 16s v East Leeds Girls Under 16s,  10:30 AM;
East Leeds Girls Under 16s – BYE;
South Leeds Spartans U16s v Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U16s,  11:00 AM;
Farnley Falcons/West Leed Girls – Under 16 (Girls) v Wibsey Warriors Under 16s,  11:00 AM;
Thornhill Trojans U16s v Illingworth Girls Under 16s,  11:00 AM;

U12s Group 1: 16th March 2019
Ashton Bears U12s v Orrell St James Girls U12s, 11:00 AM;
Warrington Wolves Girls U12s v Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U12s,  11:00 AM;
Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U12s v Culcheth Eagles U12s,  11:00 AM;

U12s Group 2: 16th March 2019
Fryston Warriors Juniors U12s v Stanningley U12s, , 11:00 AM;
Greetland All Rounders U12s v Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 12s,  11:00 AM;
Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U12s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 12s, , 11:00 AM;
Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U12s v South Leeds Spartans U12s, , 11:00 AM;
Oulton Raiders Girls U12s – BYE;

U12s Group 3: 16th March 2019
Rodill Rebels U12s v Batley Girls U12s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 12s v East Leeds Girls Under 12s, , 11:00 AM;
Normanton Knights U12s v Illingworth /Silsden Under 12,  11:00 AM;
Elland U12s v Hunslet Warriors Girls Under 12s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Oulton Raiders Girls U12s – BYE;

U14s Group 1: 16th March 2019
Leigh East Girls U14s v Orrell St James U14s,  11:00 AM;
Warrington Wolves Girls U14s v Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U14s, 11:00 AM;
Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U14s v Halton Farnworth Hornets U14s,  11:00 AM

U14s Group 2: 16th March 2019
Cutsyke Raidettes Under 14s v Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U14s,  11:00 AM;
South Leeds Spartans U14s v Oulton Raidettes Under 14s,  11:00 AM;
Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U14s v Featherstone Lionesses U14s,  11:00 AM;
Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 14s v Hunslet Warriors U14s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;

U14s Group 3: 16th March 2019
Ashton Bears Girls U14s v Illingworth Girls Under 14s,  11:00 AM;
Bolsover Bulls U14s v Elland U14s,  11:00 AM;
Wibsey Warriors Under 14s v East Leeds Girls Under 14s,  11:00 AM;
Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U14s v Normanton Knights U14s,  11:00 AM;
St Josephs v Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 14s,  11:00 AM;

U16s Group 1: 16th March 2019
Ashton Bears Girls U16s v Leigh Miners Rangers U16s,  11:00 AM;
Orrell St James Girls U16s v Warrington Wolves Girls U16s,  11:00 AM;
Thatto Heath Girls – Under 16 (Girls) – BYE;

U16s Group 2: 16th March 2019
Featherstone Lionesses Under 16s v Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U16s,  11:00 AM;
Fryston Warriors Girls U16s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 16s,  11:00 AM;
Hunslet Warriors U16 v Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 16s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Wakefield Trinity Girls U16s v Normanton Knights U16s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;
Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 16s v Thatto Heath Under 16s, 11:00 AM

U16’s Group 3: 16th March 2019
East Leeds Girls Under 16s v South Leeds Spartans U16s,  11:00 AM;
Farnley Falcons/West Leed Girls – Under 16 (Girls) – BYE;
Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U16s v Thornhill Trojans U16s,  11:00 AM;
Wibsey Warriors Under 16s v Oulton Raidettes Under 16s,  11:00 AM;
Elland U16s v Illingworth Girls Under 16s, Postponed, 11:00 AM;

 

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *