Source: South Leeds Spartans

Girls Rugby League – Round 2 Results – Saturday 9 March

  • +1

Girls Rugby League – Round 2 Results – Saturday 9 March

U12s Group 1

Warrington Wolves Girls 20   Ashton Bears 32
(Warrington Wolves Tries: M. Mccullagh 2, A. Best 1, I. Roberts 1 Goals: C. Meredith 2)

Orrell St James Girls 0 Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls 0

Leigh Miners Rangers Girls 38 Culcheth Eagles 14
Leigh Miners Tries: L. Gibbons 5, M. Brooks 2 Goals: A. Gaskell-Pulford 2, E. Mcardle 2, C. Maylor 1
Culcheth Eagles Tries: C. Scharfegger 2, S. Gopikrishnan 1 Goals: C. Howarth 1

U12s Group 2

Cutsyke Raidettes 22 Hull Kingston Rovers 12

Stanningley 12   Oulton Raidettes Girls 24

Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls 0  Greetland All Rounders 38
Greetland All Rounders Tries: L. Seal 4, K. Morrisson Twibill 2, M. Hutchinson 2, A. Hackney 1 Goals: L. Seal 1

U12s Group 3

Dewsbury Moor Girls 10 Fryston Warriors Juniors 8
Dewsbury Moor Girls Tries: R. Bruce 1, V. Parchment 1 Goals: R. Bruce 1 D.

East Leeds Girls 38 Illingworth /Silsden 8
East Leeds Girls Tries: F. Blakey 3, K. Barrett 2, M. Kemp 1, A. El-Fadl 1 Goals: M. Kemp 5)

U14s Group 1

Warrington Wolves Girls 38 Ashton Bears Girls 8
Warrington Wolves Girls Tries: M. Pickering 3, K. Henderson-Mayall 2, I. Hackney 2, M. Ruane 1, S. Morris 1 Goals: M. Ruane 1

Orrell St James 0 Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls 0

Leigh Miners Rangers Girls 0 Leigh East Girls 0

U14s Group 2

Shaw Cross Sharks Girls 8 Oulton Raidettes 22
Shaw Cross Sharks Girls Tries: E. Bickerdyke 1, C. Tsungu 1 )
Featherstone Lionesses 18 Cutsyke Raidettes Under 12
Featherstone Lionesses Tries: R. Aldridge 3, M. Bell 1 Goals: C. Nash 1)

U14s Group 3

Normanton Knights 44 Elland 22
Normanton Knights Tries: F. Greensmith 3, N. Miareczka 2, G. Ashurst-Bagshaw 2, C. Smith 1 Goals: C. Smith 6

Dewsbury Moor Girls 58 Wibsey Warriors Under 0

Bolsover Bulls 4 Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls S 46

East Leeds Girls 38 Illingworth Girls 0

U16s Group 1

Leigh Miners Rangers 4 Orrell St James Girls 12
Leigh Miners Rangers Tries: A. Rush 1
Orrell St James Girls Tries: K. Head 2, B. Hayes 1

U16s Group 2

Cutsyke Raidettes 0 Dewsbury Moor Girls 64
Dewsbury Moor Girls Tries: M. Padgett 4, G. Akaidere 3, N. Hirst 2, T. Ramsden 1, C. Johnson 1, M. Marsden 1 Goals: R. Enright 6, C. Johnson 2

Whitley Bay Barbarians 26 Hull Kingston Rovers Girls 14

Warrington Wolves Girls 0 Featherstone Lionesses 44
Featherstone Lionesses Tries: S. Asquith 4, A. Smith 3, C. Blakeway 2, A. Walton 1 Goals: K. Bennett 2

Fryston Warriors Girls 52 Wakefield Trinity Girls 12

U16s Group 3

Oulton Raidettes 22 East Leeds Girls Under 0

South Leeds Spartans 34 Shaw Cross Sharks Girls 4
South Leeds Spartans Tries: L. Murray 3, M. Ferguson 2, A. Greaves 1 Goals: B. Macmillan 4, K. Holmes 1)
Shaw Cross Sharks Girls Tries: N. Clarke 1

Farnley Falcons/West Leed Girls 0 Wibsey Warriors 30

Thornhill Trojans 8 Illingworth Girls Under 52
Thornhill Trojans Tries: A. Loney 1, A. Lister 1

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *