Source: Craig Taylor

Girls’ Rugby League fixtures 30th March

  • +1

Here are the girls’ rugby league fixtures for 30th March:

Girls’ Rugby League – U12s Group 1: KO 11.00am

Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U12s v Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U12s
Ashton Bears U12s v Culcheth Eagles U12s
Orrell St James Girls U12s v Warrington Wolves Girls U12s

U12s Group 2: KO 11.00am

Stanningley U12s v Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U12s
Greetland All Rounders U12s v South Leeds Spartans U12s
Oulton Raiders Girls U12s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 12s
Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 12s v Fryston Warriors Juniors U12s
Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U12s – BYE;

U12s Group 3: KO 11.00am

Hunslet Warriors Girls Under 12s v East Leeds Girls Under 12s, Postponed
Rodill Rebels U12s v Elland U12s, Postponed
Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 12s – BYE;
Batley Girls U12s v Illingworth /Silsden Under 12
Normanton Knights U12s v Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U12s

U14s Group 1: KO 11.00am

Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U14s v Leigh East Girls U14s
Ashton Bears Girls U14s v Halton Farnworth Hornets U14s
Orrell St James U14s v Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U14s

U14s Group 2 : KO 11.00am

Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U14s v Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 14s
Featherstone Lionesses U14s v Hunslet Warriors U14s, Postponed
Oulton Raidettes Under 14s v Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U14s
South Leeds Spartans U14s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 14s

U14s Group 3: KO 11.00am

Elland U14s v Wibsey Warriors Under 14s
Normanton Knights U14s v Illingworth Girls Under 14s
St Josephs v Warrington Wolves Girls U14s
Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U14s v Bolsover Bulls U14s
Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 14s v East Leeds Girls Under 14s

U16’s Group 1: KO 11.00am

Ashton Bears Girls U16s v Warrington Wolves Girls U16s
Leigh Miners Rangers U16s v Thatto Heath Girls – Under 16
Orrell St James Girls U16s – BYE;

U16s Group 2: KO 11.00am

Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 16s v Fryston Warriors Girls U16s
Featherstone Lionesses Under 16s v Hunslet Warriors U16, Postponed
Wakefield Trinity Girls U16s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 16s
Normanton Knights U16s v Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 16s, Postponed
Orrell St James Girls U16s v Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U16s

U16’s Group 3: KO 11.00am

Thornhill Trojans U16s v East Leeds Girls Under 16s
Farnley Falcons/West Leed Girls – Under 16 (Girls) v Oulton Raidettes Under 16s
South Leeds Spartans U16s v Elland U16s, Postponed
Illingworth Girls Under 16s – BYE;
Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U16s v Wibsey Warriors Under 16s

 

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *