Holders Manchester City will open up with a home match against Leicester City on Sunday 22 September while 2019 runners-up Arsenal face a trip to London City Lionesses.
The top two clubs from each group will progress to the knockout stages.
The final is scheduled for Saturday 29 February 2020 (subject to broadcast).
Manchester City won the Cup last season, beating Arsenal on penalties in the final.
Round 1
Group A
Coventry United v Blackburn Rovers
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, The Butts Park Arena
Durham v Aston Villa
Midday, Sunday 22 September 2019, New Ferens Park
Liverpool v Sheffield United
Midday, Sunday 22 Sept 2019, Prenton Park
Group B
Bristol City v London Bees
3pm, Sunday 22 Sept 2019, Stoke Gifford Stadium
Charlton Athletic v Brighton & Hove Albion
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, VCD Athletic
London City Lionesses v Arsenal
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, Dartford FC
Group C
Birmingham City v Everton
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, Solihull Moors FC
Manchester City v Leicester City
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, Academy Stadium
Group D
Chelsea v West Ham United
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, Kingsmeadow
Lewes v Crystal Palace
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, Lewes FC
Tottenham Hotspur v Reading
2pm, Sunday 22 September 2019, The Hive
Round 2
Group A
Aston Villa v Sheffield United
7.30pm, Saturday 19 October 2019, Boldmere St Michaels
Blackburn Rovers v Durham
2pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, Bamber Bridge FC
Coventry United v Liverpool
2pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, The Butts Park Arena
Group B
Arsenal v Charlton Athletic
2pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, Boreham Wood FC
Brighton & Hove Albion v Bristol City
2pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, People’s Pension Stadium
London City Lionesses v London Bees
2pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, Dartford FC
Group C
Leicester City v Birmingham City
2pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, Quorn FC
Manchester United v Manchester City
Midday, Sunday 20 October 2019, Leigh Sports Village
Group D
Crystal Palace v Chelsea
2pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, Bromley FC
Reading v Lewes
2pm, Sunday 20 Oct 2019, Madjeski Stadium
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur
3pm, Sunday 20 October 2019, Rush Green Stadium
Round 3
Group A
Aston Villa v Liverpool
7.30pm, Saturday 2 Nov 2019, Boldmere St Michaels
Durham v Coventry United
Midday, Sunday 3 November 2019, New Ferens Park
Sheffield United v Blackburn Rovers
2pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, Olympic Legacy Park
Group B
Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal
2pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, People’s Pension Stadium
Bristol City v London City Lionesses
3pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, Stoke Gifford Stadium
London Bees v Charlton Athletic
2pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, The Hive Stadium
Group C
Everton v Manchester United
12.30pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, Walton Hall Park
Manchester City v Birmingham City
2pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, Academy Stadium
Group D
Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
2pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, Bromley FC
Lewes v Chelsea
2pm, Saturday 2 November 2019, Lewes FC
Reading v West Ham United
2pm, Sunday 3 November 2019, Adams Park
Round 4
Group A
Blackburn Rovers v Liverpool
7.45pm, Thursday 21 November 2019, Bamber Bridge FC
Coventry United v Aston Villa
7.45pm, Wednesday 20 November 2019, The Butts Park Arena
Durham v Sheffield United
7pm, Thursday 21 November 2019, New Ferens Park
Group B
Arsenal v Bristol City
7.30pm, Thursday 21 November 2019, Boreham Wood FC
Charlton Athletic v London City Lionesses
7.45pm, Wednesday 20 November 2019, VCD Athletic
London Bees v Brighton & Hove Albion
7.45pm, Wednesday 20 November 2019, The Hive Stadium
Group C
Everton v Manchester City
7.30pm, Thursday 21 November 2019, Walton Hall Park
Manchester United v Leicester City
7.30pm, Thursday 21 November 2019, Leigh Sports Village
Group D
Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
7pm, Wednesday 20 November 2019, Kingsmeadow
Reading v Crystal Palace
7.30pm, Thursday 21 November 2019, Madejski Stadium
West Ham United v Lewes
7.30pm, Wednesday 20 November 2019, Rush Green Stadium
Round 5
Group A
Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers
8pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, Boldmere St Michaels
Liverpool v Durham
6.30pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, Prenton Park
Sheffield United v Coventry United
7.30pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, Olympic Legacy Park
Group B
Arsenal v London Bees
7.30pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, Boreham Wood FC
Charlton Athletic v Bristol City
7.45pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, VCD Athletic
London City Lionesses v Brighton & Hove Albion
7.30pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, Dartford FC
Group C
Birmingham City v Manchester United
7.30pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019 , Solihull Moors FC
Leicester City v Everton
7.45pm, Thursday 12 December 2019, Quorn FC
Group D
Chelsea v Reading
7pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, Kingsmeadow
Tottenham Hotspur v Lewes
7.30pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, The Hive
West Ham United v Crystal Palace
7.30pm, Wednesday 11 December 2019, Rush Green Stadium
How do we get tickets for the arsenal london lioness game in dartford
Trying to find a link for you – will be back in touch as soon as I can.
Haven’t forgotten you am awaiting responses from both Arsenal and London City Lionesses.
Huge apologies for the delay in getting back to you, I’ve just phoned Dartford FC and the match will be pay on the day, it would appear that you can’t get advance tickets. Sorry it has taken so long.
Huge apologies for the delay in getting back to you, I’ve just phoned Dartford FC and the match will be pay on the day, it would appear that you can’t get advance tickets. Sorry it has taken so long.