Women and Girls Rugby League Fixtures 8th and 9th June

  • +1

Here are the Women and Girls Rugby League fixtures for the coming weekend:

SATURDAY 8TH JUNE 2019
GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U12’S DIVISION 1

Ashton Bears U12s v Oulton Raidettes Girls U12s

Batley Girls U12s v Orrell St James Girls U12s

East Leeds Girls Under 12s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 12s

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U12’S DIVISION 2

Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 12s v Normanton Knights U12s

Fryston Warriors Juniors U12s P-P South Leeds Spartans U12s

Greetland All Rounders U12s v Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U12s

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U12’S DIVISION 3

Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U12s v Warrington Wolves Girls U12s

Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U12s v Culcheth Eagles U12s

Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 12s v Illingworth /Silsden Under 12

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U14’S DIVISION 1

Cutsyke Raidettes Under 14s v Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 14s

Leigh Miners Rangers U14’s Black v East Leeds Girls Under 14s

Normanton Knights U14s v Elland U14s

Normanton Knights U14s v Elland U14s

Oulton Raidettes Under 14s v Featherstone Lionesses U14s

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U14’S DIVISION 2

Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U14s v Huddersfield St Josephs

Warrington Wolves Girls U14s v Halton Farnworth Hornets U14s

Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U14s v Orrell St James U14s

Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 14s v Illingworth Girls Under 14s

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U14’S DIVISION 3

Bolsover Bulls U14s v Haydock Warriors Girls U14s

Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U14s v Leigh Miners Rangers U14’s Gold

South Leeds Spartans U14s v Ashton Bears Girls U14s

Wibsey Warriors Under 14s v Leigh East Girls U14s

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U16’S DIVISION 3

Ashton Bears Girls U16s P-P Hunslet Warriors U16

Thornhill Trojans U16s v Warrington Wolves Girls U16s

Wakefield Trinity Girls U16s v Cutsyke Raidettes Under 16s

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U16’S DIVISION 2

Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U16s v Fryston Warriors Girls U16s

Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 16s v East Leeds Girls Under 16s

Wibsey Warriors Under 16s v Farnley Falcons/ West Leeds Eagles U16’s

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE – U16’S DIVISION 1

Oulton Raidettes Under 16s P-P Orrell St James Girls U16s

Featherstone Lionesses Under 16s P-P South Leeds Spartans U16s

Illingworth Girls Under 16s v Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 16s

Thatto Heath Under 16s v Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U16s

SUNDAY 9TH JUNE 2019

WOMEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE – FRIENDLIES

Featherstone Lionesses v Wakefield Trinity

Halifax v Leigh Miners Rangers Ladies

WOMEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE – LEAGUE ONE

Cutsyke P-P Halifax

WOMEN’S RUGBY LEAGUE – UNDER 19S

Leeds Rhinos U19s v St Helens U19’s

Leigh Centurions U19’s P-P Wigan Warriors U19s

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *