Source: N Anderson

Women’s and Girls’ Rugby League results 1/2 June 2019

  • +1

Here are the results of the women’s and girls rugby league fixtures for 1st and 2nd June 2019.

Saturday 1st June

U12s Division 1 – KO at 11.00am

Batley Girls U12s 8 Cutsyke Raidettes Under 12s  8

Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U12s  28   Orrell St James Girls U12s   26

Oulton Raidettes Girls U12s  34 East Leeds Girls Under 12s  16

U12s Division 2 – KO at 11.00am

Normanton Knights U12s  14  Stanningley U12s  34

South Leeds Spartans U12s  34 Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U12s  36

U12s Division 3 – KO 11.00am

Culcheth Eagles U12s v Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 12s

Illingworth /Silsden Under 12 v Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U12s

U14s Division 1 – KO 11.00am

Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 14s P-P Oulton Raidettes Under 14s

East Leeds Girls Under 14s  8  Cutsyke Raidettes Under 14s . 22

Elland U14s  14  Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U14s . 24

U14s Division 2 – KO 11.00am

Halton Farnworth Hornets U14s  4  Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 14s . 20

Huddersfield St Josephs  34  Warrington Wolves Girls U14s  20

Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U14s  22  Orrell St James U14s  4

Illingworth Girls Under 14s v Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U14s

U14s Division 3 – KO 11.00am

Ashton Bears Girls U14s v Wibsey Warriors Under 14s

Bolsover Bulls U14s  0 South Leeds Spartans U14s  58

Haydock Warriors Girls U14s 14 Leigh Miners Rangers U14’s Gold  12

Leigh East Girls U14s  44  Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U14s  32

U16s Division 3 – KO 11.00am

Thornhill Trojans U16s  32   Wakefield Trinity Girls U16s  8

Warrington Wolves Girls U16s v P-P Hunslet Warriors U16

U16s Division 1 – KO 11.00am

Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 16s  20  Oulton Raidettes Under 16s  0

Orrell St James Girls U16s  14  Thatto Heath Under 16s  10

Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U16s  8  Illingworth Girls Under 16s  4

South Leeds Spartans U16s P-P Leigh Miners Rangers U16s

Sunday 2 June 2019

Women’s Superleague

York City Knights 0 Leeds Rhinos 50

Wigan Warriors 54 Featherstone Rovers 4

Wakefield Trinity 0 St Helens 66

Women’s  Championship 

Barrow 12 Widnes Vikings 8

Hull FC 36  Oulton Raidettes  18

Stanningley 34  Huddersfield Giants  10

Warrington Wolves P-P Leigh Miners Rangers Ladies

League 1 – KO 2pm

Cutsyke 48 Rochdale Hornets  4

Halifax v West Leeds Eagles Ladies

Hull K R 16  Wigan St Patricks 22

Whitley Bay Barbarians P-P Keighley Albion

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *