Results for Girls’ Rugby League fixtures 23rd March

  • +1

Here are the results for Girls’ Rugby League fixtures on 23rd March.  

U12s Group 1:

Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U12s  14  Ashton Bears U12s  54
(Leigh Miners tries: L Gibbons 2, M Brooks 1. Goals: E Mcardle 1)

Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U12s 20  Warrington Wolves Girls U12s  40

Culcheth Eagles U12s   12  Orrell St James Girls U12s  40
Culcheth tries: C Scharfegger 2, Goals: S Gopikrishnan 1, I Buffey 1
Orrell tries: J Foubister 3, E Head 2, R Hunter 2, R Moore 1. Goals: J Foubister 6

U12s Group 2:

Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U12s  38   Greetland All Rounders U12s  30
Greetland All Rounders tries: L Seal 2, M Hutchinson 2, K Morrisson Twibill 1, E gott 1. Goals: L Seal 3

Oulton Raiders Girls U12s  18  Stanningley U12s  10
Stanningley tries: C Winter 2. Goals: C Winter 1

Fryston Warriors Juniors U12s  18   South Leeds Spartans U12s 10

Cutsyke Raidettes Under 12s  32  Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 12s   4

U12s Group 3:

Batley Girls U12s  28   Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 12s  12
Dewsbury Moor Girls tries: McDaid 2, R Bruce 1

Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U12s  0   East Leeds Girls Under 12s   48
East Leeds Girls tries: K Barrett 5, M Kemp 4, M Otley 1. Goals: M Kemp 4

U14s Group 1:

Thatto Heath Crusaders Girls U14s  32  Warrington Wolves Girls U14s  10
Thatto Heath Crusaders tries: L Tonner 3, B Salihi 2, S Mitchell 1. Goals: R Bentham 2, G Bogg 2
Warrington Wolves tries: M Pickering 1, I Hackney 1. Goals: M Ruane 1

U14s Group 2 :

Hull Kingston Rovers Girls U14s  40  Shaw Cross Sharks Girls U14s  16
Shaw Cross Sharks: C Tsungu 2, C Marsh 1. Goals: C Marsh 2

Oulton Raidettes Under 14s  28   Featherstone Lionesses U14s   10

U14s Group 3:

East Leeds Girls Under 14s  40   St Josephs  0
Illingworth Girls Under 14s  4   Elland U14s  38
Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 14s   56   Farnley Falcons/West Leeds Girls U14s  0
Wibsey Warriors Under 14s   4   Leigh Miners Rangers Girls U14s  46
Leigh Miners Rangers tries: E Welsford 3, E Derbyshire 3, G Ballard1, M Richardson 1. Goals: E Knowles 7

U16’s Group 1:

Warrington Wolves Girls U16s   4   Leigh Miners Rangers U16s  34
Leigh Miners Rangers tries: N O’Connor 3, O Brooks 1, M Taylor 1, E Downs 1. Goals: N O’Connor 5

Orrell St James Girls U16s   28   Thatto Heath Girls – Under 16  4
Orrell St James tries: B Hayes 2, K Head 2, M Bragg 1. Goals: B Hayes 2
Thatto Heath tries: M Dean 1

U16s Group 2:

Dewsbury Moor Girls Under 16s  60   Wakefield Trinity Girls U16s   6
Dewsbury Moor tries: G Akaidere 3, R Enright 2, C Gooch 2, T Ramsden 2, M Hinchliffe 1, K Wilkinson 1. Goals: R Enright 4, C Gooch 4

Cutsyke Raidettes Under 16s 20   Whitley Bay Barbarians Under 16s  44

Fryston Warriors Girls U16s  72   Ashton Bears Girls U16s  8
Ashton Bears tries: C Burgess 1, K Russell 1

U16’s Group 3:

Farnley Falcons/West Leed Girls – Under 16 (Girls)  16   East Leeds Girls Under 16s  18
East Leeds tries: C Keeligan 2, L Edwards 1, E Jones 1. Goals L Edwards 1

Illingworth Girls Under 16s  38   Wibsey Warriors Under 16s  0
Illingworth tries: A Akwiwu 4, A Lund 1, D Greig 1, L Hunter 1

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *