Source: Gino D'Andrea

Third Round Proper FA Cup, WSL and WPL football results

  • +1

Here are today’s Third Round Proper FA Cup, WSL and WPL football results.

Women’s SSE FA Cup Third Round Proper

Sunday 7 January 2018

Cardiff City LFC                 3 – 2       Burnley FC Ladies

Keynsham Town LFC        8 – 1       Brislington LFC

Huddersfield Town LFC   1 – 2       Lewes LFC

Leicester City WFC           2 – 1       Bradford City LFC

Newcastle United LFC     1 – 2       The New Saints LFC

Derby County LFC             P – P       Brighouse Town LFC

Ipswich Town LFC             2 – 5       Charlton Athletic LFC   AET (2 – 2 at end of normal time)

Middlesbrough LFC          4 – 3       Liverpool Marshalls Feds   AET (3 – 3 at  end of normal time)

Chichester City LFC          2 – 0       Luton Town LFC

Fylde LFC                            1 – 3       Plymouth Argyle LFC

Blackburn Rovers LFC      7 – 0       Portsmouth FC Ladies

Crystal Palace LFC            1 – 1       Coventry United LFC  Coventry United  won 3-2 on penalties

Sunday 07 January 2018

FA WSL 1

Chelsea Ladies FC             3 – 2       Arsenal

Reading FC Women         2 – 5       Manchester City Women

FA WSL 2

Oxford United Women    2 – 4       Durham Women FC

Aston Villa Ladies FC        3 – 3       London Bees

Millwall Lionesses            2 – 1       Sheffield FC Ladies

Tottenham Hotspur         0 – 1       Brighton & Hove Albion

Watford Ladies FC            0 – 2       Doncaster Rovers Belles

Saturday 06 January 2018

FA WSL 1

Bristol City Women          2 – 1       Everton Ladies FC

Liverpool Ladies FC          8 – 0       Yeovil Town Ladies FC

Sunderland AFC Ladies    3 – 0       Birmingham City Ladies

WPL Northern Division

West Bromwich Albion    1 – 1       Nottingham Forest Ladies

County Cup

Altofts Ladies                    A – W     Guiseley Vixens Women

WPL Southern Division

Swindon Town Ladies      1 – 4       Queens Park Rangers Ladies

West Ham United             0 – 0       Gillingham Ladies

WPL Northern Division One

Barnsley FC Ladies            0 – 5       Hull City Ladies

Chorley Ladies                   P – P       Leeds United

Morecambe Ladies          6 – 2       Bolton Wanderers Ladies

County Cup

Chester le Street Town    3 – 1       South Shields LFC

WPL Midlands Division One

Loughborough Foxes       2 – 0       Burton Albion Ladies

Radcliffe Olympic             1 – 0       Long Eaton United Ladies

Rotherham United           1 – 1       Leicester City Ladies

County Cup

Harworth Colliery FC       4 – 1       Steel City Wanderers F.C. Ladies

WPL South East Division One

AFC Wimbledon Ladies    2 – 0       Cambridge United Women

Enfield Town Ladies         1 – 1       Actonians Ladies

Leyton Orient WFC           2 – 1       Denham United Ladies

County Cup

Hemel Hempstead            0 – 3       Stevenage Ladies

Plate

Norwich City Ladies         2 – 4       Milton Keynes Dons FC Ladies

WPL South West Division One

Larkhall Athletic Ladies   P – P       Poole Town Ladies

Southampton Womens   1 – 0       Southampton Saints Girls & Ladies

St Nicholas Ladies            2 – 1       Basingstoke Town Ladies

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *