Source: Gino D'Andrea

WSL, WPL and SSE Women’s FA Cup results

  • +1

Here are the scores from a busy weekend of women’s football including the First Round Proper of the SSE Women’s FA Cup.

Sunday 12 November 2017

FA WSL 1

Reading FC Women         2-2         Chelsea Ladies FC

Arsenal                                3-0         Sunderland AFC Ladies

Manchester City               4-0         Bristol City Women

FA WSL 2

Durham Women FC          0-0         London Bees

Brighton & Hove Albion  1-0         Sheffield FC Ladies

Aston Villa Ladies FC        4-0         Watford Ladies FC

Millwall Lionesses            1-0         Oxford United Women

Tottenham Hotspur FC    1-4         Doncaster Rovers Belles

Saturday 11 November 2017

FA WSL 1

Yeovil Town Ladies FC     0-2         Everton Ladies FC

Liverpool Ladies FC          1-0         Birmingham City Ladies

FA WPL Northern Division

Derby County Ladies                       3 – 2       Nottingham Forest Ladies

Fylde Ladies                                      2 – 7       Leicester City Women

Guiseley Vixens Women                 P – P       Blackburn Rovers Ladies

Middlesbrough Women                 3 – 2       Bradford City Women

Stoke City Ladies                             2 – 1       West Bromwich Albion Women

Wolverhampton Wands                 3 – 5       Huddersfield Town Ladies

FA WPL Southern Division

C & K Basildon Ladies                     5 – 0       Cardiff City Ladies

Coventry United Ladies                  2 – 1       West Ham United Ladies

Crystal Palace Ladies                      4 – 1       Chichester City Ladies

Gillingham Ladies                            0 – 4       Portsmouth Football Club Ladies

Lewes FC Women                            1 – 2       Charlton Athletic Womens

FA WPL Northern Division 1

Morecambe Ladies                         1 – 3       Barnsley FC Ladies

Mossley Hill Athletic Ladies           2 – 1       Leeds United

FA WPL Midlands Division 1

Birmingham & West Midlands      1 – 3       Burton Albion Ladies

Radcliffe Olympic Ladies                5 – 1       Leicester City Ladies

Rotherham United Ladies              3 – 1       Solihull Moors Ladies

FA WPL South East Division 1

Denham United Ladies                   0 – 0       Actonians Ladies

Haringey Borough Women            P – P       Norwich City Ladies

FA WPL South West Division 1

Maidenhead United FC Ladies      P – P       St Nicholas Ladies

Poole Town Ladies                          P – P       Cheltenham Town Ladies

SSE Women’s FA Cup – First Round Proper

Sunday 12 November 2017

No.        Home                                                                Away 

1             Alnwick Town Juniors LFC              0 – 4       Burnley FC Ladies

2             Liverpool Marshalls Feds LFC        1 – 1       Bolton Wanderers LFC

3             Hull City LFC                                      4 – 1       Steel City Wanderers LFC

4             Norton & Stockton Ancients         0 – 4       Chorley LFC

5             Farsley Celtic Ladies                        6 – 4       West Didsbury & Chorlton  AET (4 – 4 after 90)

6             Newcastle United LFC                    3 – 0       Sheffield United LFC

7             Brighouse Town LFC                       6 – 1       Chester-Le-Street Town LFC

8             Bedworth United LFC                     0 – 2       The New Saints LFC

9             Redditch United Ladies FC             2 – 4       Loughborough Foxes LFC

10           Nettleham LFC                                 3 – 0       Loughborough Students LFC

11           Sporting Khalsa LFC                         5 – 1       Eastwood Ladies CFC

12           Cambridge United Women’s FC   0 – 1       Long Eaton United LFC

13           Enfield Town LFC                             3 – 2       Wymondham Town LFC

14           Harlow Town Ladies FC                  2 – 1       Royston Town LFC

15           Stevenage LFC                                  4 – 1       Acle United LFC

16           Ipswich Town LFC                            4 – 2       Leyton Orient WFC AET (2 – 2 after 90)

17           Ashford Town (Middx) LFC            0 – 6       Milton Keynes Dons LFC

18           Chesham United LFC                       1 – 2       New London Lionesses  AET (1 – 1 after 90)

19           AFC Wimbledon Ladies                   5 – 0       Godalming Town Ladies FC

20           AFC Dunstable Ladies                     0 – 4       Luton Town LFC

21           Larkhall Athletic LFC                       2 – 3       Southampton Women FC

22           Buckland Athletic LFC                     1 – 4       Brislington LFC

23           Plymouth Argyle LFC                       P – P       Basingstoke Town LFC – Postponed

24           Southampton Saints LFC                1 – 3       Keynsham Town LFC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *