Source: Women's Rugby League

Rugby League, Rugby Union, Football fixtures 18/19 October 2015

  • +1

Women’s Rugby League – County of Origin Series at Thatto Heath Rugby Club

12.00 Lancashire U18s v Yorkshire U 18s

2pm Lancashire v Yorkshire

Women’s Rugby Union – Premiership

Saturday 17th October

Aylesford Bulls Ladies v   Lichfield Ladies

Sunday 18th October

Darlington Mowden Park Ladies v Bristol Ladies

Saracens Ladies v Richmond Ladies

Wasps Ladies v Worcester Ladies

Championship North 1

Sunday 18th October

Eccles Ladies v West Bridgford Ladies

Loughborough Ladies v Camp Hill Ladies

Northwich Ladies v Firwood Waterloo Ladies

Novocastrians Ladies v West Park Leeds Ladies

Championship South 1

Sunday 18th October

Cheltenham Ladies v Bristol Ladies II

Saracens Ladies II v Richmond Ladies II

Thurrock Ladies v Henley Ladies

Wasps Ladies II v Hove Ladies

Women’s Football

Sunday 18 October 2015

FA WSL 2 – 2pm KO

Aston Villa Ladies FC v Reading FC Women – Sutton Coldfield Central Ground

Doncaster Rovers Belles v Millwall Lionesses – Keepmoat Stadium

Everton Ladies FC v Oxford United Women Select Security Stadium

Watford Ladies FC v London Bees – Berkhamsted FC

Yeovil Town Ladies FC v Durham Women FC – Sherborne Town FC

WPL

Northern Division 2pm KO

Derby County LFC v Blackburn Rovers LFC – Borrowash Victoria- League

Huddersfield Town LFC v Loughborough Foxes WFC – Shelley FC – League

Newcastle United WFC v Guiseley AFC Vixens – Sport Northumbria – League – Postponed

Blackpool Wren Rovers FC v Preston North End WFC – Brews Park – County Cup

Bradford City WFC v Battyeford Sporting Club       Eccleshill United FC County Cup

Burton Albion v Nuneaton Town LFC –venue To Be Advised – County Cup

Dewsbury Rangers Ladies v Guiseley AFC Vixens – Dewsbury Rangers Ladies – County Cup

Sporting Club Albion LFC v F.C. Elite – Halesowen Town FC – County Cup

Walsall Wood v Stoke City LFC – Walsall Wood – County Cup

Southern Division : 2pm KO

C & K Basildon LFC v Plymouth Argyle LFC – Canvey Island FC -League

Cardiff City LFC v Coventry United LFC – CCB Centre for Sporting Excellence – League

Lewes LFC v West Ham United LFC – Lewes FC – League

Portsmouth FC Ladies v Brighton & Hove Albion WFC – Gosport Borough FC – League

West Ham United LFC v Tottenham Hotspur LFC – AFC Hornchurch – League – Postponed

Bristol & West Ladies v Forest Green Rovers LFC – Bristol & West Ladies – County Cup

Tottenham Hotspur LFC v Leyton FC – Cheshunt FC – County Cup

Northern Division 1 : 2pm KO

Hull City v Mossley Hill LFC – Haworth Park Sports Facility – League

Morecambe LFC v Liverpool Marshalls Feds LFC – Lancaster & Morcambe College – League – Postponed

Loughborough Students WFC v Chester Le Street LFC – Holywell Park – FA WPL Plate

Stockport County LFC v Leicester City LFC – Stockport Sports Village – FA WPL Plate

Chorley LFC v Bury Town LFC – Euxton Villa FC – County Cup

Leeds LFC v Republica International Women – Garforth Town FC – County Cup

Morecambe LFC v C.M.B.Sports Club – Lancaster & Morcambe College – County Cup

Midlands Division One – KO 2pm

Rotherham United LFC v Sporting Khalsa Women FC – Roundwood Sports Club – League – Postponed

Solihull LFC v Leicester City WFC – Hampton FC – League – Postponed

Steel City Wanderers LFC v Radcliffe Olympic LFC – Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC – League

Wolverhampton Wanderers FC v Leafield Athletic LFC – Hednesford Town FC – League – Postponed

Loughborough Students WFC v Chester Le Street LFC – Holywell Park – FA WPL Plate

Stockport County LFC v Leicester City LFC – Stockport Sports Village – FA WPL Plate

Gornal Girls FC v Solihull LFC – Gornal Girls FC – County Cup

Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds Town Ladies – The Mick George Arena – County Cup

Sporting Khalsa Women FC v Leek CSOB Ladies FC – The Aspray Arena – County Cup

South East Division One

Cambridge United FC v Crystal Palace LFC – Ely City FC – League

Enfield Town LFC v Bedford LFC – QE Stadium – League

TBC – Gillingham Football Club v Denham United LFC – Chatham Town FC – League

TBC – Lowestoft Town v Crystal Palace LFC – Crown Meadow – League

Luton Town LFC v Old Actonians – Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium – League

Fulham FC Foundation Ladies v Denham United LFC – Fulham FC Foundation Ladies – Cup

Gillingham Football Club v Dartford Royals – Chatham Town FC – Cup

Ipswich Town LFC v Lowestoft Town – venue TBA – Cup

South West Division One – KO 2pm

St Nicholas LFC v Shanklin LFC – Yate Town FC – League

Swindon Spitfires LFC v Exeter City LFC – The Elms. Highworth Town FC – League – Postponed

Chichester City LFC v Bexhill United Ladies – Arena sports centre 3G – Cup

Keynsham Town LFC v Team Mendip LFC – Team Mendip LFC – Cup

Larkhall Athletic LFC v Combe St Nicholas Ladies – Plain Ham – Cup